Professional Location Sound Recording, Toronto

ESR Production Sound


Setting Up Shop in a Washroom on the Set of 'Jack and Jill vs The World'

Resume

Printer-Friendly Version of this PagePrinter-Friendly Version of this Page

Feature Film/TV Series as Mixer

Falling Water 2 (Block 1) (Series)
GEP/ USA Network
Producer: Terry Gould
PM: Kym Crepin
Director: Tim Andrew
2017

Wonderful World (Replacement) (Feature)
Princessa Productions Ltd.
Producer: Mary Pantelidis
PM: Kym Crepin
Director: Paul Hoen
2017

Love You More (Pilot)
WBTV Canada Productions
Producer: Michael Patrick King/John P. Melfi
PM: Allan Levine
Director: Bobcat Goldthwait
2017

American Gods (Season 1) (Series)
Main Unit Episode 5
2nd Unit Sound Mixer
Bedford Productions Inc.
Producer: David Slade
PM: Lisa Kussner
Director: Various
2016

Shadowhunters (Season 2) (Series)
Princessa Productions Ltd.
Producer: Matt Hastings
PM: Chris Hatcher
Director: various
2016-17

Conviction (Pilot) (Series)
Warm Case Ltd.
Producer: Sean Ryerson
Director: Liz Nowak
PM: Alex Jordan
2016

The Apostle Peter: Redemption (Feature)
Sugar Shack Productions Inc.
Producer: James Mou
Director: Leif Bristow
PM: Lieann Koivukoski
2015

Below Her Mouth (Feature)
BMH Productions Inc.
Director: April Mullen
PM: Aaron Barnett
2015

The Group (Pilot) (Series)
Slanted Films, div of Shawn Danielle
Producer: Peter Meybloom
Director: Greg Daniels
PM: Marc Dassas
2015

Beyond Skyline (Feature-Toronto shoot)
Skyline 2 Productions/Copperheart
Producer: Steve Hoban
Director: Liam O'Donnell
PM: Derek Rappaport
2015

Hemlock Grove III (Series)
Lockhem 3 Productions Inc.
Producer: Russell Lee Fine
Director: Various
PM: Lena Cordina
2014-2015

Killjoys (Episode 10) (Series)
Killjoys Productions Ltd.
Producer: Russell Lee Fine
Director: Ken Girotti
PM: Lisa Kussner
2014

The Christmas Gamble (Feature)
A Date For My Dad's Movie Inc.
Producer: Albert Xhafferrri
Director: Paul Lynch
PM: Lars Dahi
2014

He Never Died (Feature)
He Never Died Ont. Inc
Producer: Adam Shully
Director: Jason Krawckyk
PM: Derek Pappaport
2013

Hannibal (Season 2) (Series)
Dohney Productions
Producer: Michael Wray
Director: Various
PM: Laurie Mirsky
2013

Defiance (Season 2) (Series)
GEP Productions Inc.
Producer: Mark Winemaker
Director: Various
PM: Shauna Jamieson
2013

Lucky 7 (Season 1) (Series)
Stage 49, Ltd./ABC
Producer: Richard Hues
Director: Various
PM: Dennis Chapman
2013

A Fighting Man (Feature)
Producer: Gary Howsam, Bill Marks
Director: Damian Lee
PM: Anthony Pangalos
2013

Republic of Doyle (TV Series)
Republic of Doyle, Season 4
Producer: Rob Blackie, Michael Levine, John Vatcher, Allan Hawco, Ray Sager
Director: Various
PM: Ross Leslie
2012

Compulsion (Feature)
Compulsion Films Inc.
Producer: Gary Howsam and Bill Marks
Director: Egidio Coccimiglio
PM: Alex Jordan
2012

Nurse 3-D (Feature)
IV3D Productions Corp.
Producer: Marc Bienstock
Director: Doug Aarniokoski
PM: Chris Danton
2011

Nikita (Season Two) (TV Series)
Nikita Films Inc.
Producer: Mark Albert
Director: Various
PM: David Till
2011

Covert Affairs (Season Two) (TV Series)
GEP Productions Inc./N.B.C.
Director: Various
PM: B.E. Sharp
2011

Three Inches (TV Series)
Three Inches Productions Inc.
Producer: Bob Cooper
Director: Jace Alexander
PM: Lena Cordina
2010

Sophie & Sheba (Feature Film)
Producer: Mary Pantelidis
Director: Leif Bristow
PM: Michael Stoyanov
2010

The Whistleblower (Feature Film)
Producer: Robert Bernacchi - Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.
Director: Larysa Kondracki
2010

Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
GEP Productions Inc./NBC
Producer: Mark Winemaker
Director: Various
PM: Ted Miller
2010

Worm (Short Film)
Fatal Pictures
Director: Richard Powell
2010

Being Erica (Webisode)
Being Erica III Production Ltd.
Director: Graham Campbell
PM: Carmen Arndt
2010

Falling Skies (TV Series)
Invasion Production Inc.
Director: Various
PM: Marc Dassas
2010

Covert Affairs (TV Series)
GEP Productions Inc./N.B.C.
Director: Various
PM: B.E Sharp
2010

Nikita (TV Series)
Nikita Films Inc.
Producer: Peter Johnson
Director: Various
PM: David Till
2010

The Kids in the Hall: Death Comes To Town (TV series)
Producer: Bruce McCulloch
Director: Kelly Makin
PM: Joanne Jackson
2009

Being Erica (TV series)
Producer: Steve Wakefield - Being Erica II Productions Ltd.
Director: Graeme Lynch
PM: Gina Fowler
2009

Killer's Freedom (Feature Film)
Producer: Tony Tosti - Lava Production
Director: Fatmir Doga
2008

Splice (Feature Film)
Producer: Steven Hoban - Splice (Copperheart) Productions Inc./Gaumont
Director: Vincenzo Natali
PM: Joseph Boccia
2008

Gooby (Feature Film)
Producer: John Calvert - Coney Bear Stories Inc.
Director/Producer: Wilson Coneybear
PM: Marc Dassas
2007

The Incredible Hulk (Feature Film)
Producers: Ari Arad, Avi Arad, Stephen Broussard, Kevin Feige, Gale Anne Hurd - Marvel Entertainment
Director: Louis Leterrier
PM: D.J. Carson
2008

Puck Hogs (Demo) (Feature Film)
Producer: Jim Woodside - Protocol Entertainment Inc.
Director: Don McCutcheon
PM: Sasha Vokurka
2007

Mob Stories II (TV Series)
Producer: Peter Gentile - 2083449 Ont. Inc.
Director: Bradley Walsh
PM: Derek Rappaport
2007

Jack & Jill vs The World (Feature Film)
Producer: Jordan Gertner - Jack & Jill vs the World Productions Inc.
Director: Vanessa Parise
PM: Randy Kumano
2006

A Taste of Shakespeare: Othello (TV Series)
Producer: Eric Weinthal - Eugenia Education Foundation
Director: Dug Rotstein
0% ADR in final film
2006

Neil (Feature Film-Main Unit)
Producer: Srdjan Vilotijevic
Director: Boris Mojsovski
0% ADR in final film
2005/2006

Beautiful People (TV Series-Splinter Unit)
Producer: Micheal Rauch - Sony
Director: Various
PM: Marc Dassas
2005/2006

Skinwalkers (Feature Film)
Producer: Don Carmody - Constantine Films
Director: Jim Isaac
PM: Greg Copeland
2005

Challenger: Countdown to Disaster (Docu-Drama)
Producer: Victoria Mathews - National Geographic & Pioneer Television
Director: Stuart Everett
PM: Emma Dobinson
0% ADR in final film
2005

Zoom (Feature Film)
Producer: Susan Todd - Revolution Studios
Director: Peter Hewitt
PM: Joseph Boccia
2005

Mayday (TV Movie)
Producer: Judy Cairo (Paramount Television)
Director: T.J. Scott
2005

The Sentinel (Feature Film)
Producer: Micheal Douglas - 20th Century Fox/New Regency
Director: Ted Hanlan
PM: Steve Wakefield
2005

Get Rich or Die Tryin' (Feature Film)
Producer: Paul Rosenberg - Paramount
Director: Jim Sheridan
PM: Jim Powers
2005

Dartss (Feature Film)
Producer: Scott Broad - Dead Ahead Productions
Director: Kenn Viselman
0% ADR in final film
2004

Jekyll + Hyde (Feature Film)
Producer: David Court - Urban Chillers
Director: Nick Stillwell
PM: Michael Tough
0% ADR in final film
2004

1-800-Missing (C.II/III) (TV Series)
Producer: William Laurin - Lion's Gate
Director: Various
PM: Anne Marie Cormier
2004/2005

The Pacifier (Feature Film)
Producer: Garrett Grant - Disney
Director: Bob Brown
PM: Anne Marie Cormier
2004

Some Things That Stay (Feature Film)
Producer: Catherine Gourdier - DCP (Stay) Productions Inc.
Director: Gail Harvey
PM: Andrea Boyd
2003

Feature Films as Boom Operator

Cold Creek Manor (Feature Film)
Producer: Annie Stewart - Cold Creek Manor Productions Ltd.
Director: Mike Figgis
2002

Death to Smoochy (Feature Film)
Producer: Andrew Lazar - Warner Bros.
Director: Danny DeVito
2001

Angel Eyes (Feature Film)
Producer: Don Carmody - Franchise Pictures/Warner Brothers
Director: Louis Mandoki
2000

Finding Forrester (Feature Film)
Producer: Lawrence Bender - Sony Pictures
Director: Gus Van Sant
2000

Bless the Child (Feature Film)
Producer: Mace Neufeld - Paramount
Director: Chuck Russell
1999

Bride of Chucky (Feature Film)
Producer: David Kirschner - Universal
Director: Ronny Yu
1998

Half Baked (Feature Film)
Producer: Robert Simonds - Universal
Director: Tamra Davis
1997

Good Will Hunting (Feature Film)
Producer: Lawrence Bender - Miramax
Director: Gus Van Sant
1997

Commercials:

KFC/Taco Bell x2 spots
Producer: David Cranor - 2010 Brown Entertainment
Director: Joe Nanni

Compass Bank x3 spots
Producer: Roch Krekian - Frozen Man
Director: Harold Einstein
2007

Anne Murray Duets
Producer: Porsha Gauthier - Creative Forces
Director: Tony Dipasquale
2007

Nice 'n Easy: "Push Pull", "Dog"
Producer: Mandi Matson - Radke Film Co.
Directors: Mike Williams, Sara St. Onge
2007

Contac
Producer: Claude Landry - La Fabrique D'Images
Director: Jean Michel Ravon
2006

XM Satellite Radio "On the Road" and "Panties"
Ruckus Films
2006

Rogers Wireless "First Love"
Mad Films
2006

98.1 CHFI "Erin and Mike: They're Still Like Family"
Producer: Liane Thomas - The Parters'
Director: Matt Eastman
2006

"Toronto After Dark Film Festival"
Producer: Srdjan Vilotijevic - Charlotte Bernard
Director: Joel Awerbuck
2006

Mazda "Drummer"
Producer: Merrie Wasson - Circle Production
Director: Marcel Langenegger
2006

Bayer "Breeze"
Producer: Garner Kinmond - Taxi Films
Director: George D'Amato
2006


Posters of Films Worked On